Carl Loewe

Real Name:
Johann Karl Gottfried Loewe
Profile:
German composer, baritone singer and conductor, born 30 November 1796 in Löbejün, Brandenburg, Germany and died 20 April 1869 in Kiel, Prussia, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1013331]

Artist

Albums

LLP 310 Carl Loewe - Ballads of Karl Loewe album art Carl Loewe Ballads of Karl Loewe(LP, Album, Mono) London Records LLP 310 US 1951 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Loewe Balladen album art Loewe*, Josef Greindl, Hertha Klust Loewe*, Josef Greindl, Hertha Klust - Loewe Balladen Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1955 Sell This Version
F 76 111 Carl Loewe - Josef Greindl Singt Loewe-Balladen album art Josef Greindl, Carl Loewe Josef Greindl, Carl Loewe - Josef Greindl Singt Loewe-Balladen(7", Mono, Club) Deutsche Grammophon F 76 111 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
none Carl Loewe - Fünf Lieder Für Tiefen Bass / Quatres Poèmes album art Karl Loewe* / J. Guy Ropartz*, Henri Heine*, Charles Gillig, H.W. Haeusslein* Karl Loewe* / J. Guy Ropartz*, Henri Heine*, Charles Gillig, H.W. Haeusslein* - Fünf Lieder Für Tiefen Bass / Quatres Poèmes(10") W.H. Von Der Mühll Zürich none Switzerland 1961 Sell This Version
MS 6343 Carl Loewe - Serenade  album art Donald Bell ,Sings Franz Schubert ,And Carl Loewe, John Wustman Donald Bell ,Sings Franz Schubert ,And Carl Loewe, John Wustman - Serenade (LP) Columbia MS 6343 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Theo Adam singt berühmte Balladen von Carl Loewe album art Carl Loewe - Theo Adam, Rudolf Dunckel Carl Loewe - Theo Adam, Rudolf Dunckel - Theo Adam singt berühmte Balladen von Carl Loewe (Album) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
7 20 176 Carl Loewe - Theo Adam Singt Balladen Von Carl Loewe album art Carl Loewe - Theo Adam Carl Loewe - Theo Adam - Theo Adam Singt Balladen Von Carl Loewe(10", Mono) ETERNA 7 20 176 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
SFGLP 77 866 Carl Loewe - Loewe-Balladen album art Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn - Loewe-Balladen(LP, Album) Fono-Ring SFGLP 77 866 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
SLDL 5510 Carl Loewe - Ballades album art Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn - Ballades(LP, Album) Vox (6) SLDL 5510 US 1964 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Ballads album art Loewe* / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore Loewe* / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore - Ballads (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1968 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Balladen album art Carl Loewe - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Jörg Demus Carl Loewe - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Jörg Demus - Balladen (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Lieder Und Balladen, Vol. II album art Loewe* - Dietrich Fischer-DieskauJörg Demus Loewe* - Dietrich Fischer-DieskauJörg Demus - Lieder Und Balladen, Vol. II Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Loewe-Balladen  Prinz Eugen • Die Uhr • Erlkönig • Tom Der Reimer • Archibald Douglas U. A. album art Carl Loewe Loewe-Balladen Prinz Eugen • Die Uhr • Erlkönig • Tom Der Reimer • Archibald Douglas U. A. Telefunken Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Balladen album art Hermann Prey, Karl Engel, Carl Loewe Hermann Prey, Karl Engel, Carl Loewe - Balladen Acanta Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6.42620 AZ Carl Loewe - Balladen album art Schubert*, Schumann*, Loewe* - Werner Hollweg, Roman Ortner Schubert*, Schumann*, Loewe* - Werner Hollweg, Roman Ortner - Balladen(LP) Telefunken 6.42620 AZ Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - To My Friends album art Elisabeth Schwarzkopf - Brahms* - Grieg* - Loewe* - Wolf* - Geoffrey Parsons* Elisabeth Schwarzkopf - Brahms* - Grieg* - Loewe* - Wolf* - Geoffrey Parsons* - To My Friends Decca Germany 1981 Sell This Version
D 8106 Carl Loewe - Balladen-Zyklen album art Carl Loewe, Roland Hermann, Geoffrey Parsons (2) Carl Loewe, Roland Hermann, Geoffrey Parsons (2) - Balladen-Zyklen(LP, Album, Gat) Claves D 8106 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
6.42786 Carl Loewe - Balladen album art Carl Loewe, Werner Hollweg, Roman Ortner Carl Loewe, Werner Hollweg, Roman Ortner - Balladen(LP) Telefunken 6.42786 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Balladen album art Hermann Prey, Helmut Deutsch, Carl Loewe Hermann Prey, Helmut Deutsch, Carl Loewe - Balladen Intercord Germany 1984 Sell This Version
A66149 Carl Loewe - Le Bestiaire album art The Songmakers' Almanac - Schubert* / Schumann* / Loewe* / Wolf* / Offenbach* / Bizet* / Chabrier* / Ravel* / Poulenc* The Songmakers' Almanac - Schubert* / Schumann* / Loewe* / Wolf* / Offenbach* / Bizet* / Chabrier* / Ravel* / Poulenc* - Le Bestiaire(LP) Hyperion A66149 UK 1984 Sell This Version
HMA 1905171 Carl Loewe - Balladen album art Loewe* - Kurt Moll, Cord Garben Loewe* - Kurt Moll, Cord Garben - Balladen(CD) Harmonia Mundi France HMA 1905171 France 1986 Sell This Version
7 49897 1 Carl Loewe - Balladen - Ballads - Ballades album art Carl Loewe, Thomas Quasthoff, Norman Shetler Carl Loewe, Thomas Quasthoff, Norman Shetler - Balladen - Ballads - Ballades(LP) His Master's Voice 7 49897 1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
FCD 97755 Carl Loewe - Das Sühneopfer des neuen Bundes album art Carl Loewe Das Sühneopfer des neuen Bundes(CD, Album) FSM (2) FCD 97755 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CDC 5 55147 2, 7243 5 55147 2 1 Carl Loewe - Dichterliebe - An Die Ferne Geliebte - Songs By album art Thomas Hampson, Schumann*, Beethoven*, Geoffrey Parsons (2), Grieg*, Loewe*, Franz* Thomas Hampson, Schumann*, Beethoven*, Geoffrey Parsons (2), Grieg*, Loewe*, Franz* - Dichterliebe - An Die Ferne Geliebte - Songs By(CD, Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics CDC 5 55147 2, 7243 5 55147 2 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
89230 2CD Carl Loewe - Carl Loewe Zu Ehren: Aufnahmen von 1902-1970 album art Carl Loewe Carl Loewe Zu Ehren: Aufnahmen von 1902-1970(2xCD, Album) Lebendige Vergangenheit 89230 2CD 1996 Sell This Version