Ric Ocasek

Real Name:
Richard Theodore Otcasek
Profile:
American musician and music producer, born 23 March 1949 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ric Ocasek - Beatitude album art Ric Ocasek Beatitude (Album) Geffen Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - This Side Of Paradise album art Ric Ocasek This Side Of Paradise (Album) Geffen Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Fireball Zone album art Ric Ocasek Fireball Zone (Album) Reprise Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Quick Change World album art Ric Ocasek Quick Change World (Album) Reprise Records US 1993 Sell This Version
9362-45248-2 Ric Ocasek - Negative Theater album art Ric Ocasek Negative Theater(CD, Album) Reprise Records 9362-45248-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
10042-1 Ric Ocasek - Getchertiktz album art Ric Ocasek | Alan Vega | Gillian McCain Ric Ocasek | Alan Vega | Gillian McCain - Getchertiktz(CD, Album) Sooj Records 10042-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Troublizing album art Ric Ocasek Troublizing (Album) Columbia US 1997 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Nexterday album art Ric Ocasek Nexterday (Album) Sanctuary Records Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ric Ocasek - Something To Grab For album art Ric Ocasek Something To Grab For (Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records US 1982 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2002 Ric Ocasek - Prove / Connect Up To Me album art Ric Ocasek Prove / Connect Up To Me(12", Promo) Geffen Records PRO-A-2002 US 1982 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Jimmy Jimmy album art Ric Ocasek Jimmy Jimmy (Maxi) Geffen Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Jimmy Jimmy album art Ric Ocasek Jimmy Jimmy (Single) Geffen Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Emotion In Motion album art Ric Ocasek Emotion In Motion (Single) Geffen Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - True To You album art Ric Ocasek True To You (Single) Geffen Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2646 Ric Ocasek - Keep On Laughin' album art Ric Ocasek Keep On Laughin'(12", Promo) Geffen Records PRO-A-2646 US 1986 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Rockaway album art Ric Ocasek Rockaway (Single) Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5100 Ric Ocasek - The Way You Look Tonight album art Ric Ocasek The Way You Look Tonight(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-5100 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6529 Ric Ocasek A Little Bit Closer(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6529 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6530 Ric Ocasek - Don't Let Go album art Ric Ocasek Don't Let Go(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6530 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6728 Ric Ocasek - Hard Times album art Ric Ocasek Hard Times(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6728 US 1993 Sell This Version
CSK 0881 Ric Ocasek - Hang On Tight album art Ric Ocasek Hang On Tight(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 0881 US 1997 Sell This Version
CSK 3462 Ric Ocasek - The Next Right Moment album art Ric Ocasek The Next Right Moment(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 3462 US 1997 Sell This Version
sandj-85748-2 Ric Ocasek - Nexterday Outtakes album art Ric Ocasek Nexterday Outtakes(CD, Single, Promo) Sanctuary Records sandj-85748-2 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
SANDJ-85747-2 Ric Ocasek - Bottom Dollar album art Ric Ocasek Bottom Dollar(CDr, Single, Promo) Sanctuary Records SANDJ-85747-2 US 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ric Ocasek, The Cars, Marcel Anders Ric Ocasek, The Cars, Marcel Anders - Interview(CDr, CD-ROM, Promo) Universal Music Group none Germany 2001 Sell This Version