David Poleri

Real Name:
David Samuel Poleri
Profile:
American tenor, born on 10 January 1921 in Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania and killed in a helicopter crash on 13 December 1967.
Variations:
Viewing All | David Poleri
[a1149753]

Artist

Albums

LSC-6066 David Poleri - The Ninth Symphony Of Beethoven And Symphony No. 8 album art Beethoven*, Boston Symphony* / Munch*, Leontyne Price, Maureen Forrester, David Poleri, Giorgio Tozzi Beethoven*, Boston Symphony* / Munch*, Leontyne Price, Maureen Forrester, David Poleri, Giorgio Tozzi - The Ninth Symphony Of Beethoven And Symphony No. 8(2xLP + Box) RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-6066 US 1959 Sell This Version
STEREO VICS 6109 David Poleri - The Damnation of Faust, op.24 album art Berlioz*, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Munch, Suzanne Danco, David Poleri, Martial Singher, Donald Gramm Berlioz*, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Munch, Suzanne Danco, David Poleri, Martial Singher, Donald Gramm - The Damnation of Faust, op.24(2xLP) RCA Victrola STEREO VICS 6109 UK 1969 Sell This Version
David Poleri - Beethoven Symphonie Nr. 9 album art Beethoven* ; Charles Munch, Boston Symphony*, Leontyne Price, Maureen Forrester, David Poleri, Giorgio Tozzi Beethoven* ; Charles Munch, Boston Symphony*, Leontyne Price, Maureen Forrester, David Poleri, Giorgio Tozzi - Beethoven Symphonie Nr. 9 (Album) RCA Victrola US 1972 Sell This Version
David Poleri - The Saint Of Bleecker Street album art Gian Carlo Menotti - David Poleri, Gloria Lane, Gabrielle Ruggiero, Thomas Schippers Gian Carlo Menotti - David Poleri, Gloria Lane, Gabrielle Ruggiero, Thomas Schippers - The Saint Of Bleecker Street RCA Red Seal Canada 1954 Sell This Version
DOC 63 David Poleri - La Dama Di Picche album art Piotr I. Ciaikovskij*, Orchestra E Coro Del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino*, Arthur Rodzinskij*, Sena Jurinac, Gianna Pederzini, David Poleri, Ettore Bastianini, Mario Petri Piotr I. Ciaikovskij*, Orchestra E Coro Del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino*, Arthur Rodzinskij*, Sena Jurinac, Gianna Pederzini, David Poleri, Ettore Bastianini, Mario Petri - La Dama Di Picche(3xLP, Box) Fonit Cetra DOC 63 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
7940-2-RG David Poleri - La Damnation de Faust / La Damoiselle Elue album art Berlioz*, Debussy*, Suzanne Danco, David Poleri, Martial Singher, Donald Gramm, Victoria De Los Angeles, Charles Munch, Boston Symphony Orchestra Berlioz*, Debussy*, Suzanne Danco, David Poleri, Martial Singher, Donald Gramm, Victoria De Los Angeles, Charles Munch, Boston Symphony Orchestra - La Damnation de Faust / La Damoiselle Elue(2xCD, RE) RCA Victor Gold Seal, BMG Classics 7940-2-RG US 1988 Sell This Version
630 210 / 630 211 / 630 212 David Poleri - La Damnation De Faust album art Hector Berlioz - Orchestre Symphonique De Boston*, Charles Münch* - Suzanne Danco, David Poleri, Martial Singher Hector Berlioz - Orchestre Symphonique De Boston*, Charles Münch* - Suzanne Danco, David Poleri, Martial Singher - La Damnation De Faust(3xLP, Album, Mono, RE + Box) RCA 630 210 / 630 211 / 630 212 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10-3856 David Poleri - One Night Of Love / Someday My Heart Will Awake album art David Poleri One Night Of Love / Someday My Heart Will Awake(10", Promo) RCA Victor 10-3856 US 1952 Sell This Version

Compilations

David Poleri - Symphony No.9 "Choral" / Fidelio, Leonore No. 3, Coriolan Overtures album art Beethoven*, Leontyne Price, Maureen Forrester, David Poleri, Giorgio Tozzi, Boston Symphony*, Charles Munch Beethoven*, Leontyne Price, Maureen Forrester, David Poleri, Giorgio Tozzi, Boston Symphony*, Charles Munch - Symphony No.9 "Choral" / Fidelio, Leonore No. 3, Coriolan Overtures (Comp) RCA Victrola, RCA Victrola US 1965 Sell This Version
PVL 2-9069, 26.48071 DT, PVL 2-9069-1, PVL-9069-2 David Poleri - Symphonien  Eroica  Neunte album art Beethoven*, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Münch*, Price*, Forrester*, Poleri*, Tozzi* Beethoven*, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Münch*, Price*, Forrester*, Poleri*, Tozzi* - Symphonien Eroica Neunte(2xLP, Comp) RCA Red Seal, RCA Red Seal, RCA Victrola, RCA Victrola PVL 2-9069, 26.48071 DT, PVL 2-9069-1, PVL-9069-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version