Fabian (6)

Real Name:
Fabiano Anthony Forte
Profile:
Born: February 06, 1943 in Philadelphia, United States
Sites:

Albums

Fabian (6) - Hold That Tiger album art Fabian (6) Hold That Tiger (Album) His Master's Voice New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - The Fabulous Fabian album art Fabian (6) The Fabulous Fabian (Album) Chancellor, Chancellor South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Young And Wonderful album art Fabian (6) Young And Wonderful (Album) Chancellor New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Good Old Summertime album art Fabian (6) Good Old Summertime (Album) Chancellor Australia 1960 Sell This Version
CHL 5019 Fabian (6) - Rockin' Hot album art Fabian (6) Rockin' Hot(LP, Mono) Chancellor CHL 5019 US 1961 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Fabulously Grateful album art Fabian (6) Fabulously Grateful Chancellor US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fabian (6) - I'm A Man album art Fabian (6) I'm A Man (Single) Chancellor UK 1958 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Be My Steady Date album art Fabian (6) Be My Steady Date (Single) Chancellor US 1958 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Turn Me Loose / I'm A Man album art Fabian (6) Turn Me Loose / I'm A Man (Single) Sonet Denmark 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - The Tiger album art Fabian (6) The Tiger (EP) President Hifi Records, President Hifi Records France 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Hound Dog Man album art Fabian (6) Hound Dog Man (EP) Sonet Norway 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Got The Feeling  album art Fabian (6) Got The Feeling (EP) Renown South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - I'm A Man album art Fabian (6) I'm A Man (EP) Polydor Spain 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Got The Feeling / Come On And Get Me album art Fabian (6) Got The Feeling / Come On And Get Me (Single) Chancellor Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Frankie Y Fabian album art Frankie Avalon / Fabian (6) Frankie Avalon / Fabian (6) - Frankie Y Fabian (EP) Heliodor, Hispavox Spain 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Hound Dog Man album art Fabian (6) Hound Dog Man (Single) Chancellor, Chancellor US 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Tiger / Mighty Cold (To A Warm Warm Heart) album art Fabian (6) Tiger / Mighty Cold (To A Warm Warm Heart) (Single) Chancellor Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
Fabian (6) - Turn Me Loose / Stop Thief! album art Fabian (6) Turn Me Loose / Stop Thief! (Single) Chancellor Australia 1959 Sell This Version
P 102 Fabian (6) - Tiger album art Fabian (6) Tiger(7") President Hifi Records P 102 France 1959 Sell This Version
CHLA-301 Fabian (6) - Hound Dog Man album art Fabian (6) Hound Dog Man(7", EP) Chancellor CHLA-301 US 1959 Sell This Version
C-1044, C-1045 Fabian (6) - Hound Dog Man / Swingin' On A Rainbow album art Fabian (6) / Frankie Avalon Fabian (6) / Frankie Avalon - Hound Dog Man / Swingin' On A Rainbow(7", Single) Chancellor C-1044, C-1045 US 1959 Sell This Version
A-5003 Fabian (6) - Hold That Tiger album art Fabian (6) Hold That Tiger(7", EP) Chancellor A-5003 US 1959 Sell This Version
A-5005 Fabian (6) - The Fabulous Fabian album art Fabian (6) The Fabulous Fabian(7", EP) Chancellor A-5005 US 1959 Sell This Version
SXP 6010 Fabian (6) - Turn Me Loose / I'm A Man / Stop Thief! / 	Hypnotized album art Fabian (6) Turn Me Loose / I'm A Man / Stop Thief! / Hypnotized(7", EP) Sonet SXP 6010 Denmark 1959 Sell This Version
CH 02006 Fabian (6) - I Don't Know Why / Cuddle Up A Little Closer album art Fabian (6) I Don't Know Why / Cuddle Up A Little Closer(7") Chancellor CH 02006 Italy 1959 Sell This Version