Dimitri Skouras

Real Name:
Dimitrios Skouras
Profile:
I was born in Athens Greece on 1980. My first step in music was in 1994, when i bought my first electric guitar. At the beginning, i started experimenting with different kind of chords in the guitar, taking my first lessons in music. On 1997, after graduating from the Greek Lyceum, i started a course in Computing on Dudley College of Technology, near Birmingham. I got the diploma of Access to Computing, which gave me the opportunity to enter the University of the West of England, in Bristol, for a Bachelor Degree. My stay at Bristol was, indisputably, a great experience to my musical journey, as i got the chance to expand my musical influence in electronic music.
With knowledge in Computers and music culture, i attended A.K.M.I. institute on 2002 for a 2 year course in Music Technology. I started having a clearer point of view on music production and especially on how to make it using technology.
On 2004 i started producing my own tracks at my home studio and until now, on 2016, i have several releases, collaborating with Cloud Of Silence, Unseen Records Colombia, Mojear Records, Flipside Recordings, Deepsessions 4Greeks, to name a few.
I have also worked as a Pilot Screenings in theater play The Glass Menagerie Theatre Dimitris Horn in Athens from September 2011 to February 2013.
Sites:

Albums

COSA02 Dimitri Skouras - New Era album art Dimitri Skouras New Era(File, WAV, Album) Cloud Of Silence COSA02 Serbia 2014
SMR352 Dimitri Skouras - I Am album art Dimitri Skouras I Am(5xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Society Music Recordings SMR352 Italy 2018

Singles & EPs

COS053 Dimitri Skouras - Terminal 4 album art Dimitri Skouras Terminal 4(File, WAV, Single) Cloud Of Silence COS053 Serbia 2014
COS052 Dimitri Skouras - Summer Dream album art Dimitri Skouras Summer Dream(File, WAV, Single) Cloud Of Silence COS052 Serbia 2014
COS062 Dimitri Skouras - The Journey album art Dimitri Skouras The Journey(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS062 Serbia 2015
COS084 Dimitri Skouras - Last Day Of August album art Dimitri Skouras Last Day Of August(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS084 Serbia 2015
COS080 Dimitri Skouras - Future Vibes album art Dimitri Skouras Future Vibes(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS080 Serbia 2015
COS075 Dimitri Skouras - Once Upon A Summer Time album art Dimitri Skouras Once Upon A Summer Time(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS075 Serbia 2015
COS082 Dimitri Skouras - Wonderground album art Dimitri Skouras Wonderground(File, WAV, Single) Cloud Of Silence COS082 Serbia 2015
COS070 Dimitri Skouras - Spiritual Path album art Dimitri Skouras Spiritual Path(3xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS070 Serbia 2015
COS078 Dimitri Skouras - Oxygen Remixes album art Dimitri Skouras Oxygen Remixes(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS078 Serbia 2015
COS059 Dimitri Skouras - Words Unspoken album art Dimitri Skouras Words Unspoken(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS059 Serbia 2015
COS064 Dimitri Skouras - Expectations album art Dimitri Skouras Expectations(5xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS064 Serbia 2015
COS066 Dimitri Skouras - Progressive Dream album art Dimitri Skouras Progressive Dream(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS066 Serbia 2015
COS108 Dimitri Skouras - Full Moon album art Dimitri Skouras Full Moon(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS108 Serbia 2016
COS118 Dimitri Skouras - First Rain Of Autumn album art Dimitri Skouras First Rain Of Autumn(3xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS118 Serbia 2016
COS088 Dimitri Skouras - World Citizen album art Dimitri Skouras World Citizen(File, WAV, Single) Cloud Of Silence COS088 Serbia 2016
COS110 Dimitri Skouras - Sunrise Dream album art Dimitri Skouras Sunrise Dream(3xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS110 Serbia 2016
COS095 Dimitri Skouras - Summer Vibe album art Dimitri Skouras Summer Vibe(2xFile, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS095 Serbia 2016
COS151 Dimitri Skouras - Happy Ending album art Dimitri Skouras Happy Ending(File, MP3, 320) Cloud Of Silence COS151 Serbia 2017
SMR162 Dimitri Skouras - 24 Bit E.P album art Dimitri Skouras 24 Bit E.P(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Society Music Recordings SMR162 Italy 2017
SMR191 Dimitri Skouras - Mantra EP album art Dimitri Skouras Mantra EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Society Music Recordings SMR191 Italy 2017
SMR143 Dimitri Skouras - Sequence E.P album art Dimitri Skouras Sequence E.P(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Society Music Recordings SMR143 Italy 2017
SMR130 Dimitri Skouras - Timeline E.P album art Dimitri Skouras Timeline E.P(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Society Music Recordings SMR130 Italy 2017
COS133 Dimitri Skouras - Screenshot album art Dimitri Skouras Screenshot(File, WAV, EP) Cloud Of Silence COS133 Serbia 2017

Videos (79) Edit