Maria Andergast

Real Name:
Maria Pitzer
Profile:
Austro-German schlager and ballad singer and actress.

She was born 4 June 1912 in Brunnthal an der Alz, Bavaria, Germany and died 14 February 1995 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Maria Andergast - Souvenirs Aus Wien album art Hans Moser, Maria Andergast, Hans Lang, Rudi Hofstetter, Rudolf Carl, Anton Karas Mit Seiner Schrammelbegleitung*, Das Orchester Karl Loubé Hans Moser, Maria Andergast, Hans Lang, Rudi Hofstetter, Rudolf Carl, Anton Karas Mit Seiner Schrammelbegleitung*, Das Orchester Karl Loubé - Souvenirs Aus Wien Elite Special Switzerland 1964 Sell This Version
Maria Andergast - Servus Wien album art Maria Andergast, Hans Moser, Paul Hörbiger Maria Andergast, Hans Moser, Paul Hörbiger - Servus Wien (Album, Comp) Atlas Record Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Maria Andergast - Weana Musi album art Maria Andergast, Hans Moser, Anton Karas, Wiener Blas- Und Stimmungsorchester Maria Andergast, Hans Moser, Anton Karas, Wiener Blas- Und Stimmungsorchester - Weana Musi Fontana Germany Unknown Sell This Version
30 629 Maria Andergast - Der Alte Sünder album art Paul Hörbiger, Maria Andergast, Hans Moser, Peter Alexander, Heinz Conrads, Rudi Hofstetter, Erni Bieler, Hermann Leopoldi Paul Hörbiger, Maria Andergast, Hans Moser, Peter Alexander, Heinz Conrads, Rudi Hofstetter, Erni Bieler, Hermann Leopoldi - Der Alte Sünder(LP, Comp, Club) Elite Special 30 629 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
Maria Andergast - Mariandl album art Maria Andergast, Hans Lang Maria Andergast, Hans Lang - Mariandl (Album) Elite Special Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
46 867 Maria Andergast - Lach' Ein Bissel - Wein' Ein Bissel album art Maria Andergast, Hans Lang, Fred Rauch Maria Andergast, Hans Lang, Fred Rauch - Lach' Ein Bissel - Wein' Ein Bissel(LP) Polydor 46 867 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ZS 10091 Maria Andergast - Wien, Wien Nur Du Allein album art Maria Andergast, Lieselotte Maikl, Hans Moser, Hans Lang, Rudolf Carl, Rudi Hofstetter, Toni Winkler, Die Lustigen Grinzinger, Anton Karas, Das Große Wiener Solistenorchester*, Das Blasorchester Altenburger Maria Andergast, Lieselotte Maikl, Hans Moser, Hans Lang, Rudolf Carl, Rudi Hofstetter, Toni Winkler, Die Lustigen Grinzinger, Anton Karas, Das Große Wiener Solistenorchester*, Das Blasorchester Altenburger - Wien, Wien Nur Du Allein(LP) Pop Schallplatten ZS 10091 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Maria Andergast - Mariandl / Du Bist Die Rose Vom Wörthersee  album art Maria Andergast - Hans Lang Maria Andergast - Hans Lang - Mariandl / Du Bist Die Rose Vom Wörthersee (Single) Austroton US 1948 Sell This Version
Maria Andergast - Der Herr Torero / Song Aus Haiti album art Maria Andergast, Hans Lang, Die Austroton-Solisten* Maria Andergast, Hans Lang, Die Austroton-Solisten* - Der Herr Torero / Song Aus Haiti Austroton Germany 1950 Sell This Version
Maria Andergast - Hallo Dienstmann / Stell' Dir Vor, Es Geht Das Licht Aus album art Paul Hörbiger - Hans Moser Und Hans Lang / Maria Andergast - Paul Hörbiger Und Hans Lang Paul Hörbiger - Hans Moser Und Hans Lang / Maria Andergast - Paul Hörbiger Und Hans Lang - Hallo Dienstmann / Stell' Dir Vor, Es Geht Das Licht Aus Austroton Germany 1952 Sell This Version
49 127 Maria Andergast - Ganz Langsam / Nein, Du Bist Kein Torero album art Maria Andergast Und Hans Lang Maria Andergast Und Hans Lang - Ganz Langsam / Nein, Du Bist Kein Torero(Shellac, 10") Polydor 49 127 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Maria Andergast - Der Alte Sünder album art Paul Hörbiger, Hans Lang, Maria Andergast Paul Hörbiger, Hans Lang, Maria Andergast - Der Alte Sünder (Single) Elite Special Austria Unknown Sell This Version
35-6031 Maria Andergast, Hans Lang Maria Andergast, Hans Lang - Wann Amal Wer`Nimmer Sein(7") Rex Roval 35-6031 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
8270 Maria Andergast - So Schön Bitt' I Di / Der Seppl Hat G'lacht album art Maria Andergast - Hans Lang Maria Andergast - Hans Lang - So Schön Bitt' I Di / Der Seppl Hat G'lacht(Shellac, 10") Austroton 8270 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
8551 Maria Andergast - Plim - Plam - Plum / Die Straßen Einer Großstadt album art Maria Andergast, Hans Lang Und Die Austroton-Solisten Maria Andergast, Hans Lang Und Die Austroton-Solisten - Plim - Plam - Plum / Die Straßen Einer Großstadt(Shellac, 10") Elite Special 8551 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
1518 Maria Andergast - Mariandl / A Gitarr' Und A Jodler / Ich Kann Dein Erstes Busserl Nicht Vergessen / Kleines Glück Im Winkel album art Maria Andergast Mariandl / A Gitarr' Und A Jodler / Ich Kann Dein Erstes Busserl Nicht Vergessen / Kleines Glück Im Winkel(7", EP) Viennaphon 1518 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
1580 Maria Andergast - Mein Lied an die Mutter / Hast du noch ein Mütterlein / Mütterlein / Einmal bin ich groß album art Rudi Hofstetter / Maria Andergast Und Hans Lang / Leila Negra Rudi Hofstetter / Maria Andergast Und Hans Lang / Leila Negra - Mein Lied an die Mutter / Hast du noch ein Mütterlein / Mütterlein / Einmal bin ich groß(7") Donauland 1580 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
8456 Maria Andergast - Der Alte Tausendfüßler / Jenö album art Maria Andergast, Hans Lang Und Die Austroton-Solisten Maria Andergast, Hans Lang Und Die Austroton-Solisten - Der Alte Tausendfüßler / Jenö(Shellac, 10") Elite Special 8456 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
8312 Maria Andergast - Bauernsamba / Hamonika-Hansl album art Maria Andergast - Hans Lang Und Die Austroton-Solisten* Maria Andergast - Hans Lang Und Die Austroton-Solisten* - Bauernsamba / Hamonika-Hansl(Shellac, 10") Austroton 8312 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
GEN 405 Maria Andergast - Im Duo album art Maria Andergast - Hans Lang Maria Andergast - Hans Lang - Im Duo(7") Schallplattengilde Gutenberg GEN 405 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit