DASQ

Real Name:
Andrei Davidescu
Profile:
DASQ (born : 23 October 1989) on his real name Davidescu Andrei is an Electronic Music Artist and DJ from Romania, Ramnicu Valcea. He started music production in 2006 and one year later he discovered the art of mixing. From 2008 until today he performs into several local private parties and electronic music events. All his career was focused more on the music producing. Influenced by artists such as Joris Voorn, Adam Beyer, Richie Hawtin, Umek, John Digweed, Sasha, Carl Cox, Dubfire and Oliver Huntermann, his unique style starts from tech house to progressive and underground techno, serious and energic, old school combined with futuristic sounds.
Sites:
[a6816428]

Artist

Albums

IND5B0723E8943 DASQ - Start Rec album art DASQ Start Rec(Album, Ori) Indiefy Records IND5B0723E8943 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
IND5B0819B2E74 DASQ - Don't Ask Stupid Questions album art DASQ Don't Ask Stupid Questions(Album, Ori) Indiefy Records IND5B0819B2E74 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PLAY08200 DASQ - Kilimanjaro album art DASQ Kilimanjaro(Single, Ori) Playectra Records PLAY08200 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
MR032 DASQ - Thoughts Of You EP album art DASQ Thoughts Of You EP(EP, Ori) Minizone Records MR032 Romania 2014 Sell This Version
MR038 DASQ - Zenith album art DASQ Zenith(Single, Ori) Minizone Records MR038 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
MR040 DASQ - Icarus album art DASQ Icarus(Single, Ori) Minizone Records MR040 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
HG009 DASQ - Say What album art DASQ Say What(Single, Ori) Home Grooves HG009 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
IND5B072C8A948 DASQ - Epical Overture EP album art DASQ Epical Overture EP(EP, Sou) Indiefy Records IND5B072C8A948 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
IND5B033BDF211 DASQ - Sheikh EP album art DASQ Sheikh EP(EP, Ori) Indiefy Records IND5B033BDF211 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
IND5B0317D9286 DASQ - Basilisk EP album art DASQ Basilisk EP(EP, Ori) Indiefy Records IND5B0317D9286 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
IND5B0311FD288 DASQ - Akapana album art DASQ Akapana(Single, Ext) Indiefy Records IND5B0311FD288 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
GAR4023 DASQ - Pianotech EP album art DASQ Pianotech EP(EP, Ori) Green Alien Records GAR4023 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
BWR0013 DASQ - Railways album art DASQ Railways(Single, Ori) Berlin Wall BWR0013 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
JACK038 DASQ - Karma EP album art DASQ Karma EP(EP, Tec) Jack-It Records JACK038 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
JACK030 DASQ - Escobar album art DASQ Escobar(Single, Ori) Jack-It Records JACK030 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
IND5B0818AAE25 DASQ - Dreamcatcher EP album art DASQ Dreamcatcher EP(EP, Ori) Indiefy Records IND5B0818AAE25 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
IND5B0FCA62C16 DASQ - Beside You album art DASQ Beside You(Single, Ori) Indiefy Records IND5B0FCA62C16 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
IND5BE594E5D83 DASQ - Natural World album art DASQ Natural World(Single, Sou) Indiefy Records IND5BE594E5D83 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Complication 6 PR0064 DASQ - Five Civilized Tribes album art DASQ, NIF DASQ, NIF - Five Civilized Tribes(Single) Puchero Records Complication 6 PR0064 Romania 2018 Sell This Version
PR0064 DASQ - The Movement album art DASQ The Movement(Single) Puchero Records PR0064 Romania 2018 Sell This Version
JACK031 DASQ - White Rabbit album art DASQ White Rabbit(Single, Ori) Jack-It Records JACK031 Romania 2018 Sell This Version