David D'Or

Real Name:
David Nehaisi
Profile:
David D'Or (Hebrew: דוד ד'אור‎‎; born David Nehaisi on October 2, 1965) is an Israeli singer, composer, and songwriter. A countertenor with a vocal range of more than four octaves.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD15590 David D'Or - דוד ד'אור album art David D'Or דוד ד'אור(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi CD15590 Israel 1992 Sell This Version
David D'Or - בגובה משתנה album art דוד ד'אור* בגובה משתנה (Album) Hed-Arzi Israel 1993 Sell This Version
64026 David D'Or - ההופעה album art אתי אנקרי*, דוד ד'אור* אתי אנקרי*, דוד ד'אור* - ההופעה(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64026 Israel 1998 Sell This Version
64060 David D'Or - בנשמה album art דוד ד'אור* = David D'Or דוד ד'אור* = David D'Or - בנשמה(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64060 Israel 2001 Sell This Version
none David D'Or - To Believe (Le-Ha-Amin) album art David D'Or To Believe (Le-Ha-Amin)(CD, Album, Enh) Hed-Arzi none Israel 2004 Sell This Version
64560 David D'Or - כמו הרוח album art דוד ד'אור* כמו הרוח(CD, Album, Dig) Hed-Arzi 64560 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
64738 David D'Or - הופעה חיה (Live Concert) album art דוד ד'אור* הופעה חיה (Live Concert)(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64738 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
64796 David D'Or - שירת רבים: תפילת עולם – פיוטים וזמירות מבית אבא = Songs Of The Many: A World Prayer - The Jewish Project Of David D'or & Patric Sabag album art דוד ד'אור* ו פטריק סבג = David D'Or & Patric Sabag* דוד ד'אור* ו פטריק סבג = David D'Or & Patric Sabag* - שירת רבים: תפילת עולם – פיוטים וזמירות מבית אבא = Songs Of The Many: A World Prayer - The Jewish Project Of David D'or & Patric Sabag(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64796 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
none David D'Or הקול הקלאסי(CD, Mini, Album) Shamayim va'aretz none Israel 2011 Sell This Version
none David D'Or - תהילים מזמור לדוד: שירת רבים 3 album art דוד ד'אור* ו תומר הדדי* דוד ד'אור* ו תומר הדדי* - תהילים מזמור לדוד: שירת רבים 3(CD, Album) The Eighth Note none Israel 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJ 1934 David D'Or - קול מהשמים album art דוד ד'אור* קול מהשמים(12", S/Sided) Hed Arzi Records DJ 1934 Israel 1990 Sell This Version
DJ 1939 David D'Or - יד ענוגה album art דוד ד'אור* יד ענוגה(12", S/Sided) Hed Arzi Records DJ 1939 Israel 1990 Sell This Version
DJ 1938 David D'Or - אל תתרגש album art דוד ד'אור* אל תתרגש(12", S/Sided) Hed-Arzi DJ 1938 Israel 1991 Sell This Version
David D'Or - Yad Anugah (Tender Hand) album art David D'Or Yad Anugah (Tender Hand) (Single) Turnstyle Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
DJ 1979 David D'Or - מאחורי השער album art דוד ד'אור* מאחורי השער(12", S/Sided) Hed Arzi Records DJ 1979 Israel 1992 Sell This Version
64053 David D'Or - להאמין album art דוד ד'אור* להאמין(CD, Maxi) Hed-Arzi 64053 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
3388 דוד ד'אור* להאמין(CD, Single) Hed-Arzi 3388 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
3405 David D'Or To Believe (Le-Ha-Amin)(CD, Maxi) Hed-Arzi 3405 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
David D'Or - Le Haamin album art Spoot Feat. David Dor* Spoot Feat. David Dor* - Le Haamin (Maxi) Media Records Germany Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

none David D'Or מקום לאהבה(CD, Album, Comp) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit